-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Takya Khuban

Map of Takya Khuban Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takya Khuban,Takya Khūbān,Takyā Khūbān, Takyā Khūbān

Takya Khuban

Welcome to the Takya Khuban google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takyā Khūbān. See Takya Khuban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takyā Khūbān area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Takya Khuban
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.42883/71.29033
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:44
  • Sunrise: 04:27
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Takya Khuban
  •  
Places near Takya Khuban

Online Dating

Takya Khuban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takya Khuban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takya Khuban, Afghanistan