Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Tah Jari

Map of Tah Jari Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tah Iari,Tah Jari,Tah Jarī,ته جری, Tah Jarī

Tah Jari

Welcome to the Tah Jari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tah Jarī. See Tah Jari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tah Jarī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tah Jari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Tah Jari
Places near Tah Jari

Online Dating

Tah Jari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tah Jari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tah Jari, Afghanistan