Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sundar

Map of Sundar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sundar,sndr,سندر, Sundar


Welcome to the Sundar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sundar. See Sundar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sundar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sundar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:39
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Sundar
Places near Sundar

Online Dating

Sundar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sundar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sundar, Afghanistan