Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Suduj

Map of Suduj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shadud,Shidud,Suduj,Sūdūj,سودوج, Sūdūj


Welcome to the Suduj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūdūj. See Suduj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūdūj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Suduj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:18
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Suduj
Places near Suduj
Sūdūj (0.2 km) Sūdūj Darah (3.6 km) Nowadak (6.8 km) Deh Murgh (7.2 km) Chāsnūd-e Bālā (9.1 km) Pidrūd (11.7 km) Sar Chashmah (14.2 km) Bāwar (14.8 km) Nīm Deh (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Suduj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Suduj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Suduj, Afghanistan