-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Spin Gaw

Map of Koh-e Spin Gaw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh i-Spin Gaw,Koh i-Spīn Gāw,Koh-e Spin Gaw,Kohe Spingaw,Kohe Spīngāw,Kuh-e Spin Gav,Kuh-e Spin Gaw,Kōh-e Spīn Gāw,Kūh-e Spīn Gāv,Kūh-e Spīn Gāw,کوه سپین گاو, Kōh-e Spīn Gāw

Koh-e Spin Gaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Spin Gaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Spīn Gāw. See Koh-e Spin Gaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Spīn Gāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Spin Gaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.9247/70.675
  • Altitude: 3965 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:26
  • Sunrise: 04:29
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Spin Gaw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Spin Gaw
Dahān-e Spīn Gāw (7.3 km) Tājik (7.5 km) Darah-ye Khāsh (7.8 km) Deh-e Now (8.1 km) Shahrān (8.4 km) Gazān (9.2 km) Wuz Namad (9.7 km) Tarfī Kēl (10.1 km) Yaylāq-e Sangī (12.1 km) Khāsh (12.3 km) Dāshmandān (12.3 km) Shēb Darah (12.6 km) Dar Khān-e Khāsh (13.1 km) Khāsh (13.2 km) Quwat ‘Alī (13.3 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (13.3 km) Darah-ye Pēshkān (13.4 km) Spīn Gāw (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Spin Gaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Spin Gaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Spin Gaw, Afghanistan