-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Surkh Koh

Map of Koh-e Surkh Koh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Surkh Koh,Koh-i-Surkh Koh,Koh-i-Suṟkh Koh,Kuh-e Sorkh Kuh,Kuh-e Surkh Koh,Kōh-e Surkh Kōh,Kūh-e Sorkh Kūh,Kūh-e Surkh Koh,kwh srkh kwh,کوه سرخ کوه, Kōh-e Surkh Kōh

Koh-e Surkh Koh

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh Kōh. See Koh-e Surkh Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Surkh Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.96808/70.77729
  • Altitude: 3256 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:40
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh Koh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkh Koh
Shahrān (3.6 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (4.2 km) Deh-e Now (4.4 km) Dasht-e Firāq (4.5 km) Wuz Namad (5.6 km) Tājik (6.2 km) Dar Khān-e Khāsh (6.5 km) Zar Shākh (6.6 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (6.8 km) Chapchī (7 km) Darah-ye Khāsh (7.1 km) Dasht-e Firāq (8.1 km) ‘Alī Mughul (8.6 km) Khāsh (8.8 km) Khāsh (9 km) Now Jurm (9.2 km) Mazār (9.5 km) Kōl Dasht (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkh Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh Koh, Afghanistan