-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Skazir

Map of Skazir Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eskazar,Eskazār,Khardars,Kharders,Skarkar,Skarzar,Skazar,Skazer,Skazir,Skāzar,Skāzeṟ,Skāzir,سکازر, Skāzir

Skazir

Welcome to the Skazir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Skāzir. See Skazir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Skāzir area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Skazir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.01695/70.67699
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:53
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:36
Wiki articles near Skazir
  •  
Places near Skazir

Online Dating

Skazir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Skazir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Skazir, Afghanistan