-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shulwadar

Map of Shulwadar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shulwadar,Shūlwadar,Sulwadar,Sūlwaḏaṟ,شولودر, Shūlwadar

Shulwadar

Welcome to the Shulwadar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shūlwadar. See Shulwadar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shūlwadar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Shulwadar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.66389/71.42722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:32
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Shulwadar
  •  
Places near Shulwadar
Shūlwadar (0.2 km) Bazgīr (4 km) Rūd (4 km) Surkh Darah (4.3 km) Nitsūn (5.4 km) Khashpāk (5.4 km) Gharīb (6.8 km) Razrāk (7.4 km) Zar Khān (7.9 km) Ūspū (8.3 km) Askān (8.3 km) Mīānah Rēd Khwā (8.4 km) Rū Kōl (8.5 km) Taysh Khān (9.5 km) Ashkāsham (9.7 km) Taysh Khān (10.4 km) Dand (10.8 km) Khushnāk (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Shulwadar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shulwadar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shulwadar, Afghanistan