Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shkhowr

Map of Shkhowr Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shikarf,Shkhawar,Shkhawr,Shkhowr,Skhawr,S̄khawṟ,shkhwr,شخور, Shkhowr


Welcome to the Shkhowr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shkhowr. See Shkhowr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shkhowr area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Shkhowr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:40
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Shkhowr
Places near Shkhowr

Online Dating

Shkhowr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shkhowr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shkhowr, Afghanistan