-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shkharo

Map of Shkharo Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shkharm,Shkharo,Shkharow,Shkharō,Skharo,S̄khaṟō,shkhrw,شخرو, Shkharō

Shkharo

Welcome to the Shkharo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shkharō. See Shkharo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shkharō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shkharo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.93351/70.65396
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Shkharo
  •  
Places near Shkharo

Online Dating

Shkharo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shkharo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shkharo, Afghanistan