-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kol-e Shewah

Map of Kol-e Shewah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kol-e Shewah,Kol-i-Sewa,Kowl-e Shiveh,Kowl-e Shīveh,Kōl-e Shēwah,Kōl-i-S̄ēwa,Ozero Shivz,Ozero Shiwa,Shewa Lake,Shiva Lake,Shiwa Lake,کول شیوه, Kōl-e Shēwah

Kol-e Shewah

Welcome to the Kol-e Shewah google satellite map! This lake is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōl-e Shēwah. See Kol-e Shewah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōl-e Shēwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kol-e Shewah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.39/71.3483
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:29
Wiki articles near Kol-e Shewah
  •  
Places near Kol-e Shewah
Wīstāchī (5.5 km) Arakht (6.3 km) Widīst Sēl (9.5 km) Wīshtaīn (10.4 km) Arīāb (10.8 km) Nowrīfz (11.3 km) Shēhrān (11.3 km) Pētāb (11.4 km) Chīgh (11.4 km) Andarzhīr (11.9 km) Finjān (12 km) Alīw (12.3 km) Kāzakīn (12.8 km) Chowgān Tarāshān (12.9 km) Ghār Jawīn (12.9 km) Shīsak (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Kol-e Shewah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kol-e Shewah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol-e Shewah, Afghanistan