-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shiveh

Map of Shiveh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shiveh,Shiwa,Shīveh,Siw,S̄īw, Shīveh

Shiveh

Welcome to the Shiveh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīveh. See Shiveh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīveh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shiveh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.5/71.5
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:34
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Shiveh
  •  
Places near Shiveh

Online Dating

Shiveh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shiveh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shiveh, Afghanistan