-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shayr Kush

Map of Shayr Kush Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serkus,Shayr Kush,Shirkosh,Shīrkosh,S̄ēṟkus̄,شیر کش, Shayr Kush

Shayr Kush

Welcome to the Shayr Kush google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Kush. See Shayr Kush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Kush area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shayr Kush
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.3443/70.41896
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Shayr Kush
  •  
Places near Shayr Kush
Shēr Kush (0 km) Pahn Darah (1.9 km) Shakarlab-e Pā’īn (2.4 km) Shakarlab-e Bālā (2.7 km) Hazār Sayb (2.7 km) Wulk-e Pā’īn (3 km) Wulk-e Bālā (3.1 km) Şūfīān (3.2 km) Arzanchī (3.2 km) Sar-e Nihang (3.4 km) Sīkh Darah (3.7 km) Rabāţak (3.9 km) Sōkhtah Kōh (4.1 km) Nashrīn-e Bālā (4.3 km) Ūjīkayl (4.4 km) Shāil (4.4 km) Khūgāwah (4.5 km) Nashrīn-e Pā’īn (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Shayr Kush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayr Kush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Kush, Afghanistan