Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shing Darah

Map of Shing Darah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shing Darah,Shing Darreh,Shīng Darreh,Sing Darrah,S̄ing Ḏaṟṟah,شنگ دره, Shing Darah

Shing Darah

Welcome to the Shing Darah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shing Darah. See Shing Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shing Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shing Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:19
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Shing Darah
Places near Shing Darah

Online Dating

Shing Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shing Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shing Darah, Afghanistan