-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shayngan

Map of Shayngan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Ab,Sang Āb,Sanga,Sangah,Sengan,Shayngan,Shayngān,Shingan,Shīngān,S̄ēngān,شینگان, Shayngān

Shayngan

Welcome to the Shayngan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayngān. See Shayngan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayngān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shayngan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.5544/70.31416
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:10
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Shayngan
  •  
Places near Shayngan
Shayngān (0 km) Ghūlishking (2.8 km) Pas-e Khir (3.7 km) Ūlaring (4 km) Īfch (4.2 km) Arzunchī (4.4 km) Arzunch (4.6 km) Lōlah Kham (5 km) Khas Tūt (5.1 km) Tyāil (5.1 km) Shūlayr-e Bālā (5.3 km) Ājayl-e Bālā (5.3 km) Ājayl-e Pā’īn (5.6 km) Sar-e Darah-ye Āb (5.9 km) Wānt (6.7 km) Yūstān (6.9 km) Ēlk (6.9 km) Shūlayr-e Pā’īn (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Shayngan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayngan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayngan, Afghanistan