-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Shay Darah

Map of Kotal-e Shay Darah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Shay Darah,Kotal-i-Say Darrah,Kotal-i-S̄ay Ḏaṟṟah,Kowtal-e Shey Darreh,Kōtal-e Shay Darah,Shai Darra Pass,kwtl shy drh,کوتل شی دره, Kōtal-e Shay Darah

Kotal-e Shay Darah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Shay Darah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Shay Darah. See Kotal-e Shay Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Shay Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotal-e Shay Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.81799/71.202
  • Altitude: 4353 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:29
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Shay Darah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Shay Darah
Qaryah-ye Bā Khirsak (8.7 km) Parābīr (8.9 km) Mudā Khirs (9.2 km) Rawān Sharīst (9.5 km) Sharīst (9.8 km) Bashinj (10 km) Mazār Bāy Khwājah (10.7 km) Rundān Darah (11.9 km) Khīzow (12 km) Yārkh (13.6 km) Chāsnūd (13.9 km) Sūdūj (15.1 km) Darah-ye Shēr (15.2 km) Rūlubj (17.5 km) Deh Chowīd (18 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Shay Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Shay Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Shay Darah, Afghanistan