Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shikastagan

Map of Shikastagan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekastagan,Shekastagan,Shekastegan,Shekastegān,Shikastagan,Shikastagān,Šekastagān,شکستگان, Shikastagān


Welcome to the Shikastagan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shikastagān. See Shikastagan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shikastagān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shikastagan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:11
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Shikastagan
Places near Shikastagan

Online Dating

Shikastagan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shikastagan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shikastagan, Afghanistan