-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sheghnan

Map of Sheghnan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seghnan,Sheghnan,Sheghnān,S̄eghnān,shighnan,شِغْنَان, Sheghnān

Sheghnan

Welcome to the Sheghnan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sheghnān. See Sheghnan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sheghnān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sheghnan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.51667/71.48333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:04
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Sheghnan
  •  
Places near Sheghnan

Online Dating

Sheghnan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sheghnan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sheghnan, Afghanistan