Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kowh-e Shashgal

Map of Kowh-e Shashgal Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shashgal',Gory Shashgal’,Kohe Sasgal,Kohe Šašgal,Kowh-e Shashgal,Kuh-e Shashgal,Kūh-e Shashgal, Kowh-e Shashgal

Kowh-e Shashgal

Welcome to the Kowh-e Shashgal google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowh-e Shashgal. See Kowh-e Shashgal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowh-e Shashgal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kowh-e Shashgal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:41
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Kowh-e Shashgal
Places near Kowh-e Shashgal

Online Dating

Kowh-e Shashgal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowh-e Shashgal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowh-e Shashgal, Afghanistan