-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shamar

Map of Shamar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samar,Shamar,S̄amaṟ,شمر, Shamar

Shamar

Welcome to the Shamar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamar. See Shamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shamar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.02912/70.32748
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:54
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Shamar
  •  
Places near Shamar
Shamar (0 km) Khwāb Sārī (2.4 km) Chinār (2.6 km) Kōr Chashmah (2.9 km) Cheṟgābī (3.2 km) Chirgābī (3.2 km) Ūtranch-e Āb-e Bārīk (3.7 km) Hazārah-ye Gāwī (3.8 km) Katah Qishlāq (5 km) Hazārah-ye Dēwānah (5.1 km) Qāẕī Qishlāq (5.2 km) Pingānī (5.5 km) Gāwakī (5.8 km) Ţōgh-Darah (6.1 km) Khōshbā’ī-Darah (6.1 km) Taghā Chūk (6.4 km) Khāksārī (6.7 km) Chapah (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Shamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamar, Afghanistan