Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shalmand

Map of Shalmand Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salmand,Shalmand,Shalmānd,S̄almānḏ,شلماند, Shalmānd


Welcome to the Shalmand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shalmānd. See Shalmand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shalmānd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shalmand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:17
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Shalmand
Places near Shalmand
Shalmānd (0 km) Shūlayr-e Pā’īn (2.1 km) Raymānd (4.3 km) Shūlayr-e Bālā (4.4 km) Lōlah Kham (5.2 km) Pas-e Khir (5.4 km) Yāwayz (5.5 km) Shakar Bayd (6.6 km) Safēd Dārān (6.6 km) Ūlaring (7.3 km) Yālūr (7.5 km) Īfch (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Shalmand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shalmand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalmand, Afghanistan