Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Shakhmulaw

Map of Koh-e Shakhmulaw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shakhmulaw,Kohe Sakhmolaw,Kohe Šakhmolāw,Kuh-e Shakhmolaw,Kōh-e Shakhmulāw,Kūh-e Shakhmolāw,کوه شخملاو, Kōh-e Shakhmulāw

Koh-e Shakhmulaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Shakhmulaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shakhmulāw. See Koh-e Shakhmulaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shakhmulāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shakhmulaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4072 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:21
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shakhmulaw
Places near Koh-e Shakhmulaw

Online Dating

Koh-e Shakhmulaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shakhmulaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shakhmulaw, Afghanistan