-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shakh-e Safayd

Map of Shakh-e Safayd Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhe Safed,Sakhe Safēḏ,Shakh-e Safayd,Shakh-e Sefid,Shakh-e Sefīd,Shakhe Safed,Shākh-e Safayd,شاخ سفید, Shākh-e Safayd

Shakh-e Safayd

Welcome to the Shakh-e Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh-e Safayd. See Shakh-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shakh-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.48872/70.39761
  • Altitude: 4660 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Shakh-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Shakh-e Safayd
Kaftar Khānah (5.1 km) Ārghinchkhā-ye Bālā (5.9 km) Khumbuk (6.6 km) Ārghinchkhā (7.1 km) Rabāţ (7.4 km) Dū Āwī (8.4 km) Khāwruk (8.7 km) Khēl-e Asp (9.2 km) Āghōn (9.5 km) Palarān (10.3 km) Katō (10.7 km) Awligah (11 km) Āsyāwānī (11.6 km) Ājil (11.8 km) Darah-ye Mīr (12 km) Daryā Mīr (12.2 km) Khumbuk-e Bālā (12.4 km) Kowrī (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Shakh-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakh-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh-e Safayd, Afghanistan