Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shaydukan

Map of Shaydukan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saydakan,Sayḏakān,Shaiolokan,Shaydukan,Shaydukān,Shaīolokan,شیدکان, Shaydukān


Welcome to the Shaydukan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaydukān. See Shaydukan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaydukān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shaydukan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:32
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Shaydukan
Places near Shaydukan

Online Dating

Shaydukan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaydukan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaydukan, Afghanistan