-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shahr-e Monjan

Map of Shahr-e Monjan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Markaz-e Monjan,Markaz-e Monjān,Shahr-e Monjan,Shahr-e Monjān,Shahr-i-Munjan,Shahr-i-Munjān, Shahr-e Monjān

Shahr-e Monjan

Welcome to the Shahr-e Monjan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Monjān. See Shahr-e Monjan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Monjān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shahr-e Monjan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.01972/70.77389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:04
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Monjan
  •  
Places near Shahr-e Monjan
Shahr-e Monjān (0 km) Kiran wa Munjan (1 km) Qal‘ah (1.1 km) Saygwāw (1.1 km) Ēwem (1.6 km) Rabāţ (2.4 km) Rāzir (4.5 km) Hajdah Ghār (5.8 km) Purūch (7.3 km) Skāzir (8.7 km) Warwarzū (9.1 km) Ghōmānd (11 km) Parwarah (11.6 km) Shahrān (12 km) Malishijā (12.6 km) Das̲h̲t (13.6 km) Tagāb (15.1 km) Velu (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Shahr-e Monjan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahr-e Monjan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Monjan, Afghanistan