-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shahr-e Buzurg

Map of Shahr-e Buzurg Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahr-i-Buzurg,Sahre Bozurg,Shahr-e Bozorg,Shahr-e Buzurg,Shahr-i-Buzurg,S̄ahṟ-i-Buzuṟg,S̄ahṟe Bozuṟg,shahr buzurg,شهر بزرگ,شَهر بُزُرگ, Shahr-e Buzurg

Shahr-e Buzurg

Welcome to the Shahr-e Buzurg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Buzurg. See Shahr-e Buzurg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Buzurg area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shahr-e Buzurg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.31091/70.1729
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:35
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 16:34
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Buzurg
  •  
Places near Shahr-e Buzurg
Shahr-e Buzurg (0 km) Khurdakān (0.3 km) Darah-ye Zārān (0.4 km) Jūgānī (0.6 km) Paytow (0.9 km) Samargh (2.2 km) Kātak-e Pā’īn (3.5 km) Khāsār (4.4 km) Kātak-e Bālā (4.4 km) Khwājah Gul Rang (5.3 km) Razak (5.4 km) Shōrak (6.2 km) Kurah-ye Pā’īn (6.5 km) Chūt (6.6 km) Dasht-e Farang (6.9 km) Qūdūq (7.2 km) Shaykhān (7.2 km) Rabāţ-e Gulak (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Shahr-e Buzurg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahr-e Buzurg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Buzurg, Afghanistan