Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shahran

Map of Shahran Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahran,Sahṟān,Shahran,Shahrān,شهران, Shahrān


Welcome to the Shahran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahrān. See Shahran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahrān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shahran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:35
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Shahran
Places near Shahran

Online Dating

Shahran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahran, Afghanistan