Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shah Mari

Map of Shah Mari Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sah Mari,Shah Mari,Shāh Maṟi,Shāh Mārī,Sāh Maṟi,S̄āh Māri,شاه ماری, Shāh Mārī

Shah Mari

Welcome to the Shah Mari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Mārī. See Shah Mari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Mārī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shah Mari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:25
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Shah Mari
Places near Shah Mari
Shāh Mārī (0 km) Shāh Maṟi (0.1 km) Āq Būrīā (1.1 km) Qaylah Darah (1.8 km) Ḏaṟkhān (2 km) Darkhān (2 km) Malwāy Darah (2.1 km) Malwāy Darreh (2.2 km) Ayshānān (2.6 km) Gandah Chashmah (2.9 km) Deh Dā’ī (3 km) Dihqān Khānah (3 km) Bakht-e Shāh (3.9 km) Chingā (4.4 km) ‘Alī Mangū (4.7 km) Deh Magas (5.2 km) Jowāzak (5.4 km) Ayran Shāh (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Shah Mari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Mari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Mari, Afghanistan