Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shah Dasht

Map of Shah Dasht Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sah Dast,Shah Dasht,Shāh Dasht,S̄āh Ḏas̄t,شاه دشت, Shāh Dasht

Shah Dasht

Welcome to the Shah Dasht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Dasht. See Shah Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Dasht area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shah Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Shah Dasht
Places near Shah Dasht

Online Dating

Shah Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Dasht, Afghanistan