-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shafchan

Map of Shafchan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safcan,Shafchan,Shafchān,S̄afcān,شفچان, Shafchān

Shafchan

Welcome to the Shafchan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shafchān. See Shafchan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shafchān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shafchan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.7062/70.84157
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:43
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Shafchan
  •  
Places near Shafchan
Shafchān (0 km) Ūghān (3.7 km) Farghāmīrū (4.8 km) Tēr Girān (4.9 km) Khānaqā (5.6 km) Awān (6.2 km) Sīnah (6.6 km) Khūl (6.6 km) Magz̄ār (7.1 km) Frich (7.3 km) Iskān (7.6 km) Mullā (8.2 km) Ilah (8.5 km) Arwat (8.9 km) Sūch (10.1 km) Sundar (10.6 km) Ūlārīp (11.1 km) Nowak (12 km)

Online Dating

Shafchan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shafchan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shafchan, Afghanistan