Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sayyidan-e Muzafari

Map of Sayyidan-e Muzafari Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saydegan-e Muzaffari,Sayyidan-e Muzafari,Sayyidān-e Muz̧afarī,Seyyedegan-e Mozaffari,Seyyedegān-e Moz̧affarī,سیدان مظفری, Sayyidān-e Muz̧afarī

Sayyidan-e Muzafari

Welcome to the Sayyidan-e Muzafari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyidān-e Muz̧afarī. See Sayyidan-e Muzafari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyidān-e Muz̧afarī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sayyidan-e Muzafari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:50
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Sayyidan-e Muzafari
Places near Sayyidan-e Muzafari

Online Dating

Sayyidan-e Muzafari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyidan-e Muzafari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyidan-e Muzafari, Afghanistan