Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Safayd Chut

Map of Safayd Chut Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safayd Chut,Safayd Chūt,Safed Cut,Safēd Cūt,Sefid Chut,Sefīd Chūt,sfyd chwt,سفید چوت, Safayd Chūt

Safayd Chut

Welcome to the Safayd Chut google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safayd Chūt. See Safayd Chut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safayd Chūt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Safayd Chut
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:29
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Safayd Chut
Places near Safayd Chut

Online Dating

Safayd Chut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Safayd Chut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safayd Chut, Afghanistan