-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sayad

Map of Sayad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayad,Sayyad,sayd,Şayyād,Şayād,صايد, Şayād

Sayad

Welcome to the Sayad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şayād. See Sayad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şayād area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Sayad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.72134/71.57828
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 16:31
Wiki articles near Sayad
  •  
Places near Sayad
Şayād (0 km) Sikikān (0.6 km) Zargarān (0.8 km) Saykhch (1.4 km) Ishkāshim (1.5 km) Turbat (2.3 km) Shīkach (2.5 km) Dārwān (2.6 km) Skimal (2.9 km) Gāwin Darah (3.2 km) Khushnāk (4.9 km) Taysh Khān (5.4 km) Ashkāsham (5.8 km) Taysh Khān (6.8 km) Futūr (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Sayad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sayad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayad, Afghanistan