Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar Shkhowr

Map of Sar Shkhowr Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Shkhawr,Sar Shkhowr,Sar Skhawr,Sar Skhawṟ,Skhawr-i-Bala,Skhawṟ-i-Bālā,sr skhwr,سر سخور, Sar Shkhowr

Sar Shkhowr

Welcome to the Sar Shkhowr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Shkhowr. See Sar Shkhowr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Shkhowr area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Sar Shkhowr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:08
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Sar Shkhowr
Places near Sar Shkhowr

Online Dating

Sar Shkhowr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Shkhowr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Shkhowr, Afghanistan