Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar Shakh

Map of Sar Shakh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Shakh,Sar Shākh,Sar-e Sang,Sar-i-Sang,Sarsakh,Saṟs̄akh,sr shakh,سر شاخ, Sar Shākh

Sar Shakh

Welcome to the Sar Shakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Shākh. See Sar Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Shākh area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Sar Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:35
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Sar Shakh
Places near Sar Shakh
Sar Shākh (0 km) Sher (0.9 km) Yakh Darū (1.7 km) Sar Shākh (2.7 km) Wurkat (4.9 km) Walīj (5.6 km) Sar Jangal (5.8 km) Walīj (8 km) Yashtū (12.5 km) Dārwān (13.5 km) Zargarān (15.3 km) Sikikān (15.6 km) Şayād (16 km)

Online Dating

Sar Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Shakh, Afghanistan