Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Koh-e Safayd Aw

Map of Sar-e Koh-e Safayd Aw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuh-e Sar Safedaw,Kuh-e Sar Sefid Ab,Kūh-e Sar Safēdaw,Kūh-e Sar Sefīd Āb,Sar-e Koh-e Safayd Aw,Sar-e Kōh-e Safayd Āw,Sare Kohe Safedaw,Sare Kohe Safēḏaw,سر کوه سفید آو, Sar-e Kōh-e Safayd Āw

Sar-e Koh-e Safayd Aw

Welcome to the Sar-e Koh-e Safayd Aw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Kōh-e Safayd Āw. See Sar-e Koh-e Safayd Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Kōh-e Safayd Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Koh-e Safayd Aw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4557 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:40
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Sar-e Koh-e Safayd Aw
Places near Sar-e Koh-e Safayd Aw

Online Dating

Sar-e Koh-e Safayd Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Koh-e Safayd Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Koh-e Safayd Aw, Afghanistan