-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Sang

Map of Sar-e Sang Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Sang,Sar-e Sang,Saresang,Saṟesang,sri sng,سرِ سنگ, Sar-e Sang

Sar-e Sang

Welcome to the Sar-e Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Sang. See Sar-e Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Sang area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Sar-e Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.20992/70.79519
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:17
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Sar-e Sang
  •  
Places near Sar-e Sang

Online Dating

Sar-e Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Sang, Afghanistan