Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar Sabil

Map of Sar Sabil Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Sabil,Sar Sabīl,Sarsabil,Saṟsabīl,sr sbyl,سر سبيل, Sar Sabīl

Sar Sabil

Welcome to the Sar Sabil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Sabīl. See Sar Sabil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Sabīl area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Sar Sabil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:50
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Sar Sabil
Places near Sar Sabil

Online Dating

Sar Sabil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Sabil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Sabil, Afghanistan