Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sarhad

Map of Sarhad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sard,Sarhad,Sarhad-i-Wakhan,Sarhad-i-Wākhān,Sarhadd,Sarhadd-e Darkhan,Sarḩad,Sarḩadd,Sarḩadd-e Darkhān,Wakhan,Wākhān,srhd,سرحد, Sarḩad


Welcome to the Sarhad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarḩad. See Sarhad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarḩad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sarhad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 16:44
Wiki articles near Sarhad
Places near Sarhad

Online Dating

Sarhad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarhad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarhad, Afghanistan