-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Qal

Map of Sar-e Qal Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Qal,Sar-e Qāl,Sar-i-Qal,Saṟ-i-Qāl, Sar-e Qāl

Sar-e Qal

Welcome to the Sar-e Qal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Qāl. See Sar-e Qal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Qāl area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Sar-e Qal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.21667/70.63333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Sar-e Qal
  •  
Places near Sar-e Qal
Sar-e Qāl (0 km) Ubēw (1.3 km) Sar-e Qōl (1.6 km) Karsaīd (2 km) Pashāyil (2.2 km) Z̄akik (2.3 km) Shāzamīn (2.4 km) Bazgirān (2.5 km) Pōshtēk (2.5 km) Ghumār Darah (2.9 km) Dēgah (3.2 km) Darah-ye Kalān (3.4 km) Darah-ye Razān (3.8 km) Gul Darah (3.9 km) Sar-e Qōl (4.2 km) Chap Darah (4.2 km) Kōlgā’ī-ye Pā’īn (4.3 km) Dēw Darah (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Qal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Qal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Qal, Afghanistan