-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Pul

Map of Sar-e Pul Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Pol,Sar-e Pul,Sar-i-Pul,sr pl,سر پل, Sar-e Pul

Sar-e Pul

Welcome to the Sar-e Pul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Pul. See Sar-e Pul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Pul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Pul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.97511/70.91018
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:19
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Sar-e Pul
  •  
Places near Sar-e Pul
Sar-e Pul (0.2 km) Chapchī (1.6 km) Ardar (1.7 km) Bahārestān (2.6 km) Mazār (3 km) Bahārak (3.1 km) Pastīrah (3.1 km) Dasht-e Firāq (3.8 km) Rubābī (3.8 km) Sar Shār (4 km) Chapar Sērak (4.2 km) Malang Āb (4.5 km) Dashtūk (4.5 km) Khaīrābād (4.9 km) Arwīnj (5.1 km) Pūshistān (5.2 km) Kōl Dasht (6 km) Gandah Chashmah (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Pul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan