-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Howz

Map of Sar-e Howz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Howz,Sar-e Ḩowẕ,Sar-i-Hawdz,Saṟ-i-Hawḏẕ,sr hwd,سر حوض, Sar-e Ḩowẕ

Sar-e Howz

Welcome to the Sar-e Howz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ḩowẕ. See Sar-e Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.95294/70.8202
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:53
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:33
Wiki articles near Sar-e Howz
  •  
Places near Sar-e Howz
Sar-e Ḩowẕ (0 km) Dasht-e Firāq (2.9 km) ‘Alī Mughul (4.6 km) Dasht-e Firāq (4.8 km) Deh-e Now (5.5 km) Now Jurm (6 km) Chapchī (6.4 km) Bahārestān (6.6 km) Mazār (6.7 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (6.9 km) Chapchī (7.2 km) Darah-ye Khāsh (7.5 km) Shahrān (7.8 km) Sar Shār (8.1 km) Kōl Dasht (8.1 km) Sar-e Pul (8.1 km) Farghā Mūnj (8.4 km) Arwīnj (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan