Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sard Ab

Map of Sard Ab Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sard Ab,Sard Āb,Sardab Pass,Sardāb Pass,srd ab,سرد آب, Sard Āb

Sard Ab

Welcome to the Sard Ab google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sard Āb. See Sard Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sard Āb area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Sard Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:11
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Sard Ab
Places near Sard Ab
Taysh Khān (0.7 km) Ashkāsham (1.8 km) Taysh Khān (1.9 km) Khushnāk (2.3 km) Khashpāk (4.1 km) Gāwin Darah (4.1 km) Nitsūn (4.3 km) Skimal (4.9 km) Turbat (5.6 km) Ishkāshim (5.8 km) Shīkach (6.7 km) Saykhch (7 km) Bazgīr (7.1 km) Sikikān (7.2 km) Şayād (7.3 km) Zargarān (8.1 km) Dārwān (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Sard Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sard Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sard Ab, Afghanistan