-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Saran

Map of Saran Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saran,Saṟan,سرن, Saran

Saran

Welcome to the Saran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saran. See Saran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saran area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Saran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.29068/70.48216
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:50
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Saran
  •  
Places near Saran

Online Dating

Saran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Saran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saran, Afghanistan