-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Sang-e Nawishtah

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Nawishtah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sang-e Nawishtah,Kohe Sange Nawesta,Kohe Sange Nawešta,Kuh-e Sang-e Naweshtah,Kuh-e Sang-e Neveshteh,Kuh-e Sange Naweshta,Kōh-e Sang-e Nawishtah,Kūh-e Sang-e Naweshtah,Kūh-e Sang-e Neveshteh,Kūh-e Sange Naweshta,کوه سنگ نوشته, Kōh-e Sang-e Nawishtah

Koh-e Sang-e Nawishtah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Nawishtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Nawishtah. See Koh-e Sang-e Nawishtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Nawishtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Nawishtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.62192/70.57015
  • Altitude: 4609 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:39
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Nawishtah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Nawishtah

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Nawishtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Nawishtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Nawishtah, Afghanistan