Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sang-e Kalan

Map of Sang-e Kalan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Kalan,Sang-e Kalān,Sang-i-Kalan,Sang-i-Kalān,سنگ کلان, Sang-e Kalān

Sang-e Kalan

Welcome to the Sang-e Kalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Kalān. See Sang-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sang-e Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:13
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Sang-e Kalan
Places near Sang-e Kalan

Online Dating

Sang-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Kalan, Afghanistan