Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Sundar

Map of Koh-e Sundar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sundar,Kohe Sandar,Kohe Sanḏaṟ,Kohe Sundar,Kohe Sunḏar,Kuh-e Sandar,Kuh-e Sondar,Kōh-e Sundar,Kūh-e Sandar,Kūh-e Sondar,kwh sndr,کوه سندر, Kōh-e Sundar

Koh-e Sundar

Welcome to the Koh-e Sundar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sundar. See Koh-e Sundar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sundar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Sundar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:59
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sundar
Places near Koh-e Sundar

Online Dating

Koh-e Sundar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sundar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sundar, Afghanistan