-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Samarqandi

Map of Koh-e Samarqandi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Samarqandi,Kohe Samarqandi,Kohe S̄amaṟqanḏi,Kuh-e Samarqandi,Kōh-e S̄amarqandī,Kūh-e Samarqandī,کوه ثمرقندی, Kōh-e S̄amarqandī

Koh-e Samarqandi

Welcome to the Koh-e Samarqandi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e S̄amarqandī. See Koh-e Samarqandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e S̄amarqandī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Samarqandi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.32094/70.54596
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Samarqandi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Samarqandi
Nishī (6.7 km) Qalāt (9 km) Dasht (9.7 km) Larkī (10.4 km) Wajan (13.2 km) Farghāmū (19.2 km) Ārghinchkhā (19.9 km) Ārghinchkhā-ye Bālā (20.8 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (21.7 km) Gowhar (22.4 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (23.1 km) Jo (23.6 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (24.1 km) Kaftar Khānah (24.1 km) Khumbuk (24.6 km) Sar-e Sang (25.6 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (26.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Samarqandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Samarqandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Samarqandi, Afghanistan