-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Samargh

Map of Samargh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samargh,سمرغ, Samargh

Samargh

Welcome to the Samargh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samargh. See Samargh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samargh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Samargh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.32178/70.19428
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:32
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Samargh
  •  
Places near Samargh
Samargh (0 km) Darah-ye Zārān (1.9 km) Shahr-e Buzurg (2.2 km) Khurdakān (2.3 km) Jūgānī (2.4 km) Khāsār (2.7 km) Kātak-e Pā’īn (3 km) Paytow (3.1 km) Kātak-e Bālā (3.2 km) Razak (4.7 km) Kurah-ye Pā’īn (6 km) Khwājah Gul Rang (6.3 km) Kurah-ye Mābayn (6.8 km) Qūdūq (7 km) Safēd Arak (7.1 km) Zimistānak (7.3 km) Chūt (7.6 km) Kurah-ye Bālā (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Samargh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Samargh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samargh, Afghanistan