Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Safayd Rayg

Map of Safayd Rayg Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safayd Rayg,Safed Reg,Safēd Rēg,Sefid Rig,Sefīd Rīg,سفید ریگ, Safayd Rayg

Safayd Rayg

Welcome to the Safayd Rayg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safayd Rayg. See Safayd Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safayd Rayg area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Safayd Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:08
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Safayd Rayg
Places near Safayd Rayg

Online Dating

Safayd Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Safayd Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safayd Rayg, Afghanistan